Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,1281,944
ShkoderAlbania 1,6491,025
SkikdaAlgeria 2,4071,496
SaltaArgentina 12,0997,518
San AntonioArgentina 12,7827,943
San LuisArgentina 12,5707,811
San RafaelArgentina 12,8017,955
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5407,792
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1377,542
SarmientoArgentina 13,2618,241
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,3748,932
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,3748,932
SalzburgAustria 2,4551,526
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7321,076
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7701,100
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8011,119
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7013,542
SaveBenin 4,0232,500
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5227,160
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8491,149
SalvadorBrazil 9,0005,593
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3217,035
SantaremBrazil 9,8566,125
SantosBrazil 10,3626,439
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3826,451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8456,118
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5755,329
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9246,788
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3627,060
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1396,301
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8825,519
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4815,892
São PauloBrazil 10,3626,439
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3216,413
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5657,187
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9875,585
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9515,563
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9106,158
SobralBrazil 8,5835,334
SoureBrazil 9,1755,701
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4145,850
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4987,145
SurubimBrazil 8,4175,231
SadovoBulgaria 1,370851
SandanskiBulgaria 1,394866
SofiaBulgaria 1,487924
SiemreapCambodia 7,5084,666
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8244,862
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3266,417
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1715,078
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4906,518
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6564,758
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0424,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9146,161
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2955,776
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7514,816
Scott, SkCanada 9,9756,199
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9444,936
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0404,996
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5585,318
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8375,491
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4935,899
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4285,859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8896,145
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2406,363
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5154,670
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9734,954
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1266,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1306,295
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7234,799
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6492,889
SalCape Verde 5,7733,587
SantiagoChile 12,9548,050
SewellChile 12,9508,047
ShanghaiChina 8,2065,099
ShantouChina 8,1855,087
ShenyangChina 7,8564,882
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4577,120
Simon BolivarColombia 10,8866,765
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8407,358
SibenikCroatia 1,9921,238
SplitCroatia 1,9421,207
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0011,865
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3012,051
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0306,233
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,9976,212
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,9656,192
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0346,235
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9506,183
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0526,246
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0826,265
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,0956,273
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1396,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,9396,176
SanchezDominican Republic 9,9756,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0566,249
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1106,283
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0466,243
San GabrielEcuador 11,8667,374
SalloumEgypt 670417
Siwa OasisEgypt 689428
SohagEgypt 528328
St. KatrineEgypt 338210
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0157,466
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6887,884
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0302,504
StrasbourgFrance 2,8211,753
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,2175,728
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3375,802
SukhumiGeorgia 1,534954
SchleswigGermany 3,1481,956
StuttgartGermany 2,7421,704
SamosGreece 864537
Skiros IslandGreece 1,107688
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 887551
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5324,059
SiguiriGuinea 4,7832,972
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9057,398
SzegedHungary 1,9641,221
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2191,379
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2653,272
SagarIndia 4,6252,874
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9702,467
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8867,386
SemnanIran 2,0181,254
ShahroudIran 2,1681,347
ShirazIran 1,9601,218
ShannonIreland 4,0682,528
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5531,586
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,8561,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,572977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4081,497
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3641,469
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6901,050
SigonellaItaly 1,7261,073
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9523,077
SagaJapan 8,8255,484
SaigoJapan 8,8945,527
SakaiJapan 8,9255,546
SakataJapan 9,2095,723
SapporoJapan 9,0475,622
SaseboJapan 8,7855,459
SendaiJapan 9,3265,795
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0735,638
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8365,491
ShinjoJapan 9,2525,750
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2455,745
ShirakawaJapan 9,3495,810
ShizuokaJapan 9,3525,812
SumotoJapan 9,1255,670
SuttsuJapan 8,9905,586
SuwaJapan 9,2635,756
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6658,491
SavannakhetLaos 7,4174,609
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8291,758
SiluteLithuania 2,8081,745
SkopjeMacedonia 1,516942
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4163,366
SalimaMalawi 5,0133,115
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2725,762
SibuMalaysia 8,8855,521
SanMali 4,2742,656
SegouMali 4,3892,727
SikassoMali 4,4762,781
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0593,765
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3137,652
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2313,872
SainshandMongolia 6,7194,175
SafiMorocco 3,8972,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0522,518
SittweMyanmar 6,1273,808
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48610,244
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,6612,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2873,286
SaiqOman 2,6661,657
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,7161,688
SurOman 2,8611,778
SialkotPakistan 3,9692,466
SibbiPakistan 3,4092,118
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4517,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5197,780
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7506,059
SandomierzPoland 2,3271,446
SniezkaPoland 2,5561,588
SuwalkiPoland 2,6471,645
SzczecinPoland 2,8361,763
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8142,370
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2433,258
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,7026,029
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,3113,922
Satu MareRomania 2,0011,243
SibiuRomania 1,7601,094
SulinaRomania 1,557968
SadrinskRussia 3,6782,286
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1931,984
SalekhardRussia 4,5372,819
SaratovRussia 2,5221,567
SejmcanRussia 8,2885,150
SelagoncyRussia 6,5024,041
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4335,862
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3524,568
SmolenskRussia 2,6101,622
SociRussia 1,520944
SortovalaRussia 3,3862,104
SuntarRussia 6,7384,187
SurgutRussia 4,4662,775
SverdlovskRussia 3,5842,227
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6372,260
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4665,882
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3612,710
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6982,919
SingaporeSingapore 8,1995,095
SliacSlovakia 2,2231,382
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3275,174
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0004,971
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5252,191
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2842,041
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4282,130
SevilleSpain 3,5422,201
SennarSudan 1,9761,228
ShambatSudan 1,7361,079
ShendiSudan 1,6261,010
StenseleSweden 3,8962,421
StockholmSweden 3,2962,048
StorlienSweden 3,8332,382
SundsvallSweden 3,6312,257
SantisSwitzerland 2,6351,637
SongeaTanzania 4,6802,908
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,3374,560
SongkhlaThailand 7,5424,686
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0974,410
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2934,532
SurinThailand 7,3954,596
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0122,493
SokodeTogo 4,0572,521
SfaxTunisia 2,0421,269
SousseTunisia 2,0601,280
SamsunTurkey 1,170727
SiirtTurkey 1,154717
SivasTurkey 1,036644
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,7271,694
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7962,359
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,1702,591
SarataUkraine 1,6541,028
SarnyUkraine 2,2721,412
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,500932
SumyUkraine 2,1851,358
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3681,471
SaltoUruguay 11,7737,316
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7917,327
Safford, AzUsa 11,8417,358
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6405,369
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4296,480
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2266,355
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Salem, InUsa 9,9286,169
Salem, OrUsa 11,1816,948
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1986,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4537,117
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4807,134
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2057,584
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9147,403
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,7016,028
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1327,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7316,047
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1957,578
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1217,532
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9416,178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2875,771
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0826,265
Scott City, KsUsa 10,9136,782
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7106,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9286,169
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8836,763
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8986,772
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7116,656
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7306,668
Selma, AlUsa 10,5116,531
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9125,538
Seymour, InUsa 9,9286,169
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9356,174
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6066,590
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9426,799
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2876,392
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2086,343
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7506,059
Southport, NcUsa 9,7196,040
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5955,963
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3106,407
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7646,067
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0976,275
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5336,545
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9586,188
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9046,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2256,354
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5625,942
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9825,582
State College, PaUsa 9,2615,755
State University, MsUsa 10,5756,571
State University, NmUsa 11,7757,317
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5205,916
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9936,831
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2286,356
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8467,361
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2026,340
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8115,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7496,679
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9466,181
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9796,822
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3816,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9945,589
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2562,023
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9276,790
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4586,499
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0606,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2562,645
SocotraYemen 3,0341,886
SenangaZambia 5,3553,328
SerenjeZambia 4,9543,079
SeshekeZambia 5,4863,409
SolweziZambia 4,8733,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -