Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,2091,373
In SalahAlgeria 2,9111,809
InnsbruckAustria 2,5131,562
IbiriteBrazil 9,9276,169
IguatuBrazil 8,6505,376
IlheusBrazil 9,1635,694
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3605,816
IndaialBrazil 10,7856,702
IpameriBrazil 10,1506,307
IraiBrazil 11,1426,924
IreceBrazil 9,1915,711
ItaberabaBrazil 9,1415,680
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2526,371
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0856,267
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6886,020
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8156,099
ItapevaBrazil 10,5836,576
ItirucuBrazil 9,1495,685
ItuacuBrazil 9,2985,778
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9316,792
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3985,219
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1515,065
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8795,518
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4214,612
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4544,632
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3157,653
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,28410,119
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5118,396
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0306,233
IzobambaEcuador 11,9937,453
IsmailiaEgypt 7648
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0107,463
IoanninaGreece 1,393866
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5174,050
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4453,384
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,3912,729
IranshahrIran 2,7911,734
IstranaItaly 2,3621,468
IidaJapan 9,2755,763
IizukaJapan 8,8355,490
IrakoJapan 9,2755,764
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7645,446
IrozakiJapan 9,4105,847
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8045,471
IshinomakiJapan 9,3435,806
IwamizawaJapan 9,0675,634
IzuharaJapan 8,6935,402
IrbidJordan 369229
IfraneMorocco 3,5022,176
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9219,893
IlorinNigeria 3,8232,375
InchonNorth Korea 8,3055,161
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2833,283
IslamabadPakistan 3,8182,373
IquitosPeru 11,7017,271
IloiloPhilippines 9,4205,854
IasiRomania 1,8101,125
IcaRussia 8,9665,571
IlirnejRussia 8,4495,251
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1795,083
IrkutskRussia 6,1313,810
Ivdel’Russia 3,8662,402
IbizaSpain 2,9161,812
IspartaTurkey 736457
IstanbulTurkey 1,114692
IzmirTurkey 920572
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0741,289
IzmailUkraine 1,594990
Imperial, NeUsa 10,7066,653
Independence, KsUsa 10,7106,655
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7985,467
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8916,147
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2676,380
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6275,982
Inverness, FlUsa 10,3596,437
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1026,277
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5325,924
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0635,632
IsokaZambia 4,6032,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -