Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4522,145
KandaharAfghanistan 3,1781,975
KhostAfghanistan 3,5322,195
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4142,121
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1088,146
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6557,242
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2961,427
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6491,024
KandiBenin 3,7522,332
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9695,574
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9725,575
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5775,951
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7835,458
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6655,385
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6804,772
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6985,405
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0402,511
KashiChina 4,0292,503
KunmingChina 6,8274,242
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3472,702
KhargaEgypt 667415
KosseirEgypt 605376
KajaaniFinland 3,6842,289
KuopioFinland 3,5312,194
KuusamoFinland 3,8632,400
KarlsruheGermany 2,8041,742
KasselGermany 2,9051,805
KonstanzGermany 2,6711,660
KumasiGhana 4,4512,766
KalamataGreece 1,138707
KerkiraGreece 1,449900
Kythira IslandGreece 1,017632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5354,061
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4433,382
KankanGuinea 4,8613,020
KindiaGuinea 5,2043,234
KissidougouGuinea 4,9933,102
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1408,787
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0134,979
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0134,980
KeszthelyHungary 2,1461,334
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0053,110
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5893,473
KotaIndia 4,3002,672
KozhikodeIndia 4,9883,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7176,660
KermanIran 2,3611,467
KermanshahIran 1,433891
Khoram AbadIran 1,525947
KilkennyIreland 3,9622,462
KingstonJamaica 10,6796,636
KagoshimaJapan 8,9425,557
KanazawaJapan 9,1205,667
KaruizawaJapan 9,2775,765
KatsuuraJapan 9,4845,894
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3475,808
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0075,597
KobeJapan 9,1275,672
KochiJapan 9,0655,633
KofuJapan 9,3205,792
KumagayaJapan 9,3515,811
KumamotoJapan 8,8835,520
KumejimaJapan 8,9235,545
KureJapan 8,9485,560
KushiroJapan 9,2525,749
KutchanJapan 9,0195,604
KyotoJapan 9,1485,684
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5892,852
KitaleKenya 3,3782,099
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,527949
KufraLibya 1,178732
KaunasLithuania 2,7071,682
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8561,774
KybartaiLithuania 2,7031,680
KarongaMalawi 4,5882,851
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7584,821
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0795,642
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8674,889
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8824,898
KuantanMalaysia 7,9854,962
KuchingMalaysia 8,7925,463
KayesMali 4,8122,990
KeniebaMali 4,8853,036
KidalMali 3,4122,120
KitaMali 4,7102,927
KoutiaMali 4,3912,728
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5198,401
KisinevMoldova 1,7721,101
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2474,503
KhatgalMongolia 5,8683,647
KhovdMongolia 5,2653,272
KhujirtMongolia 6,1143,800
KhutagMongolia 6,0643,768
KenitraMorocco 3,6242,252
KalewaMyanmar 6,1243,805
KathaMyanmar 6,2733,898
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1934,470
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2243,868
KengtungMyanmar 6,7094,169
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1373,814
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6014,102
KathmanduNepal 5,1093,175
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1139,391
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,40510,195
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,68710,369
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,54410,281
KarioiNew Zealand 16,58910,309
KawerauNew Zealand 16,70010,378
KopuaNew Zealand 16,64810,345
KanoNigeria 3,2372,011
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4665,261
KarasjokNorway 4,2682,652
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9392,448
KristiansandNorway 3,5092,181
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9402,448
KhasabOman 2,4021,493
KarachiPakistan 3,4702,157
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4812,163
KhanpurPakistan 3,6972,297
KhuzdarPakistan 3,3362,073
KororPalau 10,7326,669
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,2441,395
KlodzkoPoland 2,4921,548
KoszalinPoland 2,8521,772
KrakowPoland 2,3321,449
KalakanRussia 6,8724,270
KaliningradRussia 2,7661,719
KamenskoeRussia 8,8125,476
KandalaksaRussia 3,9912,480
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2162,620
KazanRussia 3,0261,880
KemRussia 3,7482,329
KerchRussia 1,6111,001
KhabarovskRussia 8,3145,166
KirenskRussia 6,2913,910
KirovRussia 3,3142,059
KljuciRussia 9,1365,677
KolpasevRussia 4,8313,002
KorfRussia 8,9925,588
KostromaRussia 3,0131,873
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0484,379
KotlasRussia 3,4942,171
KrasnodarRussia 1,6431,021
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2151,998
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4412,139
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3753,340
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6033,482
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8541,774
KurganRussia 3,7332,320
KurskRussia 2,3011,430
KyraRussia 6,7164,173
KigaliRwanda 3,7032,301
KoldaSenegal 5,2293,249
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1143,178
KosiceSlovakia 2,1461,333
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7274,180
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3335,178
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6403,505
KadugliSudan 2,2701,411
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,416880
KassalaSudan 1,8081,124
KhartoumSudan 1,7441,084
KostiSudan 2,0151,252
KalmarSweden 3,0761,912
KaresuandoSweden 4,1792,597
KarlstadSweden 3,4352,134
KristianstadSweden 3,0921,922
KamishliSyria 1,045650
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0644,389
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5014,661
Khon KaenThailand 7,2464,503
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2304,493
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2564,509
KairouanTunisia 2,1061,308
KahramanmarasTurkey 824512
KarsTurkey 1,418881
KastamonuTurkey 1,130702
KayseriTurkey 880547
KonyaTurkey 744462
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,6741,662
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8231,754
KinlossUk 3,9972,484
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1031,307
KievUkraine 2,1311,324
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8191,130
KirovogradUkraine 1,9171,191
KlepininoUkraine 1,607999
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9131,189
Kovel’Ukraine 2,3021,431
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8651,159
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6626,004
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5596,562
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4496,493
Keene, NhUsa 8,7225,420
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Kenton, OkUsa 11,1106,904
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6486,617
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8076,716
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,9786,200
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9126,781
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6535,998
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4217,097
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0236,228
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1066,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0275,610
KabompoZambia 5,0643,147
KabweZambia 5,1013,170
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0953,166
KafirondaZambia 4,8993,044
KaomaZambia 5,1853,222
KasamaZambia 4,6162,868
KasempaZambia 5,0293,125
KawambwaZambia 4,5802,846
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3573,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -