Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7951,737
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3971,489
EsquelArgentina 13,3338,285
EzeizaArgentina 11,9887,450
East SaleAustralia 14,1358,784
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8467,361
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8477,362
EssendonAustralia 13,9358,659
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0686,257
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2687,002
EspinosaBrazil 9,5055,906
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9375,554
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0466,243
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0086,219
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0196,226
Edson, AbCanada 10,1086,281
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9035,533
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0276,231
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4766,510
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0974,410
ErlianChina 6,9034,289
El CaranoColombia 11,4417,110
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,9901,858
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1726,321
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,9516,184
El ArishEgypt 15496
El TorEgypt 367228
ErfurtGermany 2,8031,742
EssenGermany 3,0451,892
EsfahanIran 1,8411,144
EilatIsrael 323201
EsashiJapan 9,0425,619
EldoretKenya 3,4362,135
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9833,718
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9632,463
EeldeNetherlands 3,1851,979
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,27610,114
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9197,406
EnuguNigeria 3,7692,342
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3787,070
EvoraPortugal 3,7172,310
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0875,025
EkimcanRussia 7,9334,930
Elat’MaRussia 2,7381,701
ElistaRussia 1,9601,218
ErbogacenRussia 6,2503,884
EssejRussia 5,9913,723
Ed DueimSudan 1,9211,194
El FasherSudan 2,0871,297
El GeneinaSudan 2,2171,378
El ObeidSudan 2,0241,258
El ShowakSudan 1,9121,188
En NahudSudan 2,1021,306
EdirneTurkey 1,261783
ErzincanTurkey 1,144711
ErzurumTurkey 1,256781
EskisehirTurkey 958595
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1041,307
EntebbeUganda 3,4732,158
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8952,421
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8472,391
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3895,835
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2246,353
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2695,139
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,3956,460
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6866,641
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7607,308
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5245,919
Elko, NvUsa 11,3507,053
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6606,625
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1085,660
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,4637,123
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6635,384
Erie, PaUsa 9,3315,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5466,553
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2697,003
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6206,599
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6417,234
Eureka, SdUsa 10,1716,320
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1086,903
Evansville, InUsa 10,0986,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -