Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4632,152
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3892,106
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6811,666
General PicoArgentina 12,4597,742
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9057,398
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6014,102
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3608,923
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9796,823
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,9597,431
GrazAustria 2,2591,404
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6421,020
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7381,080
GomelBelarus 2,3511,461
GrodnoBelarus 2,5671,595
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5565,317
GoianiaBrazil 10,1846,329
GoiasBrazil 10,2206,351
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6716,009
GrajauBrazil 9,2785,765
GuairaBrazil 11,0586,871
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4945,278
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3295,797
GarouaCameroon 3,1221,940
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2274,491
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0645,632
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7946,707
Golden, BcCanada 10,3516,432
Goose, NfCanada 7,4364,621
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0156,223
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1215,047
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7934,843
GanzhouChina 7,9094,915
GuangzhouChina 7,9044,912
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0086,219
GuayaquilEcuador 12,2267,597
GonderEthiopia 2,1511,337
GourdonFrance 3,0641,904
GrenobleFrance 2,7631,717
GeisenheimGermany 2,8951,799
GorlitzGermany 2,6271,633
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4972,173
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0597,493
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6525,998
GoaIndia 4,5592,833
GuwahatiIndia 5,7493,573
GelaItaly 1,7741,103
GenoaItaly 2,5061,557
GhediItaly 2,4631,531
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7301,075
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9531,214
GrossetoItaly 2,2621,406
GrottaglieItaly 1,6821,045
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3171,440
GuidoniaItaly 2,1011,306
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8563,017
GifuJapan 9,2025,718
GaoMali 3,6652,278
GuamMariana Islands 11,2767,007
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5437,795
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3777,691
GuaymasMexico 12,3617,681
GaluutMongolia 5,9203,679
GemertNetherlands 3,1261,943
GisborneNew Zealand 16,80810,445
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,48910,246
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,45210,223
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,66710,357
GayaNiger 3,6552,271
GardermoenNorway 3,5762,222
GeiloNorway 3,7002,299
GdanskPoland 2,7881,733
GalatiRomania 1,6201,007
Gor’KijRussia 2,9161,812
GorznyjRussia 1,7831,108
GridinoRussia 3,8542,395
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1511,958
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5557,180
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8661,781
GijonSpain 3,5742,221
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2831,419
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9451,208
GoteborgSweden 3,3202,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3292,069
GothenburgSweden 3,3192,062
GunnarnSweden 3,8802,411
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7881,733
GabesTunisia 2,0901,299
GafsaTunisia 2,2111,374
GiresunTurkey 1,205749
GoztepeTurkey 1,105687
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,3401,454
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1781,353
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9422,450
GajvoronUkraine 1,9091,186
GeniceskUkraine 1,6701,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5066,529
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3115,786
Galva, IlUsa 10,0196,226
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2576,995
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4926,520
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2746,385
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5895,958
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8795,518
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3797,071
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6275,982
Goodland, KsUsa 10,8326,731
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6016,587
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8546,123
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,5146,534
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1996,959
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,6145,974
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4827,135
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6636,626
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5326,545
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6515,997
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8556,124
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5066,529
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7206,040
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0746,260
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7106,656
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7906,084
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3925,836
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9646,192
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0096,220
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Groton, CtUsa 8,8425,494
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6245,981
GuanareVenezuela 10,6056,590
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8126,719
GuiriaVenezuela 9,8256,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -