Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8131,748
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4691,534
HuamboAngola 5,2083,236
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5467,175
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2728,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2598,861
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,2248,218
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5093,424
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7386,051
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0444,998
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0294,989
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2415,743
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4344,620
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5115,910
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3685,822
Hope, BcCanada 10,6786,635
HaikouChina 7,7684,827
HailarChina 7,2604,511
HamiChina 5,4653,396
HetanChina 4,3882,727
HavanaCuba 10,8086,716
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,9716,196
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9326,172
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1866,330
HelwanEgypt 179111
HurguadaEgypt 481299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4082,739
HelsinkiFinland 3,2612,027
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2732,034
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,39411,430
HamburgGermany 3,0561,899
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,0561,899
HannoverGermany 2,9801,852
HelgolandGermany 3,1981,987
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5701,597
Heraklion, CreteGreece 795494
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,6604,139
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,2918,881
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,0638,739
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8993,044
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8893,038
HaifaIsrael 312194
HaboroJapan 8,9875,585
HachijojimaJapan 9,5745,950
HachinoheJapan 9,2235,731
HagiJapan 8,8485,498
HakodateJapan 9,0885,647
HamadaJapan 8,8715,513
HamamatsuJapan 9,3145,788
HikoneJapan 9,1715,699
HimejiJapan 9,0775,640
HiradoJapan 8,7595,443
HirooJapan 9,2285,734
HiroshimaJapan 8,9315,550
HitaJapan 8,8735,514
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9215,544
HunLibya 1,583984
HomboriMali 3,8692,404
HomalinMyanmar 6,1113,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7464,192
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,33510,151
HighbankNew Zealand 16,22910,085
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
HororataNew Zealand 16,24910,098
HyderabadPakistan 3,5852,228
HuanucoPeru 12,3227,657
HelPoland 2,8031,742
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3175,169
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2532,643
HatangaRussia 6,0413,754
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,3622,711
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6304,120
HailSaudi Arabia 1,010628
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1951,364
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1148,771
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2055,098
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2195,107
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7963,601
HalaibSudan 1,099683
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8081,123
HudeibaSudan 1,534953
HaparandaSweden 3,8802,411
HarnosandSweden 3,6322,257
HamaSyria 599372
HassakahSyria 976607
Hua HinThailand 7,1804,462
HakkariTurkey 1,266787
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5962,235
HersonUkraine 1,7081,061
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0661,284
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6635,383
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2305,736
Hart, MiUsa 9,5635,942
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8335,489
Hartington, NeUsa 10,3166,411
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2386,362
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5806,574
Hays, KsUsa 10,7176,659
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8287,350
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5766,572
Helena, MtUsa 10,6416,612
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1265,671
Henderson, NcUsa 9,5875,957
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9416,178
Hermit, CoUsa 11,2286,977
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5036,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4406,487
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1145,664
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6465,994
Holly, CoUsa 10,9686,816
Homer, AkUsa 9,9006,152
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9266,168
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1836,328
Horton, KsUsa 10,4646,502
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5806,574
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5955,962
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4565,876
Houma, LaUsa 10,9536,806
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2406,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7446,055
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2996,400
Huron, SdUsa 10,2196,350
HanoiVietnam 7,3084,541
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9144,918
HarareZimbabwe 5,4723,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -