Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3671,471
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7211,691
DavisAntarctica 11,7197,282
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9767,442
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5347,167
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4035,222
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0888,754
DhakaBangladesh 5,7483,572
D’UccleBelgium 3,1561,961
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7786,076
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7116,656
DouradosBrazil 11,0046,838
DoualaCameroon 3,8392,386
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3804,586
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7346,049
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9916,208
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9056,155
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4094,604
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,4075,224
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4935,899
DuianChina 5,9953,725
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7781,105
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4641,531
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1346,297
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,1946,335
DabaaEgypt 362225
DakhlaEgypt 717446
DijonFrance 2,9111,809
DresdenGermany 2,6781,664
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6763,527
DebrecenHungary 2,0161,253
DalatangiIceland 4,8793,032
DaltonganjIndia 5,1223,183
DarbhangaIndia 5,2133,240
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0073,733
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0153,738
DumkaIndia 5,4143,364
DwarkaIndia 3,7692,342
DezfulIran 1,531952
DublinIreland 3,9322,443
DecimomannuItaly 2,2861,420
DobbiacoItaly 2,4241,507
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7132,929
Deir-AllaJordan 336209
DagorettiKenya 3,6542,271
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7761,725
DedzaMalawi 5,0753,153
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3173,926
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8854,279
DaweiMyanmar 6,9344,309
De BiltNetherlands 3,1901,982
De KooyNetherlands 3,2662,030
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2712,032
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,63310,336
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,26310,106
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,44910,221
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0739,988
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,09610,002
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6162,247
DalbandinPakistan 3,0951,923
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6462,266
DirPakistan 3,6862,290
DroshPakistan 3,6762,285
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9145,539
DohaQatar 2,0051,246
DorohoiRomania 1,9211,194
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4193,367
DudinkaRussia 5,3893,349
DzardzanRussia 6,8594,262
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,8321,138
DakarSenegal 5,3623,332
DaruSierra Leone 5,1543,203
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8114,233
DamazinSudan 2,1791,354
DongolaSudan 1,358844
DamascusSyria 466290
Damascus (Intl)Syria 467290
Deir EzzorSyria 861535
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4012,113
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3062,676
DjerbaTunisia 2,0261,259
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,034643
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9912,480
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8592,398
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9401,205
DonetskUkraine 1,9251,196
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3541,463
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1146,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5255,919
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1036,899
Danville, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8276,107
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7536,682
David City, NeUsa 10,4236,477
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7426,054
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8816,762
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5136,533
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8257,348
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0446,242
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6497,239
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6606,003
Delphine, InUsa 9,8456,118
Denton, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,9616,812
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2046,341
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4147,093
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8946,148
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5245,918
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2356,360
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8346,732
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8776,759
Dover, DeUsa 9,2485,747
Dover, TnUsa 10,2826,389
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2456,988
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9636,191
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7006,028
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Durham, NhUsa 8,6535,377
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7822,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -