Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9821,853
LuandaAngola 4,9003,045
LuenaAngola 4,9663,086
La PlataArgentina 11,9447,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9717,439
La RiojaArgentina 12,4367,728
LaboulayeArgentina 12,3577,679
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6158,461
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6517,240
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2228,838
LavertonAustralia 13,9278,654
LearmonthAustralia 10,5476,554
LongreachAustralia 13,3498,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3498,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0239,335
Low HeadAustralia 14,1778,810
LinzAustria 2,4241,506
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0422,512
LerwickUk 4,0422,512
La PazBolivia 11,9217,408
LavrasBrazil 10,0846,267
LencoisBrazil 9,2275,734
LinharesBrazil 9,5455,931
LondrinaBrazil 10,7496,680
LomBulgaria 1,601995
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5875,957
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2055,720
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5615,320
Langara, BcCanada 10,4006,463
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3706,444
London, OnCanada 9,3295,797
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4384,622
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2785,765
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5926,582
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5852,849
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8477,983
LanzhouChina 6,5004,039
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5783,466
Las GaviotasColombia 10,9846,826
LimonCosta Rica 11,7457,298
LarnacaCyprus 420261
LimassolCyprus 386240
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8022,984
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3662,713
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3332,071
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,9706,196
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0546,247
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0276,231
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0516,246
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,0467,485
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2737,627
LuxorEgypt 625389
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0417,482
Laucala BayFiji 16,32310,143
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3242,065
Le MansFrance 3,2742,035
LilleFrance 3,2171,999
LyonFrance 2,8451,768
LambarnGabon 4,2482,640
LastourvilleGabon 4,1222,562
LibrevilleGabon 4,1862,601
LeipzigGermany 2,7651,718
LindenbergGermany 2,7541,711
LamiaGreece 1,229764
LarissaGreece 1,285798
LemnosGreece 1,155718
LimnosGreece 1,150714
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,4235,855
LabeGuinea 5,0743,153
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9648,677
La CeibaHonduras 11,6797,257
La MesaHonduras 11,7877,325
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2182,621
LudhianaIndia 4,1342,569
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8771,167
LatinaItaly 2,0651,283
LatronicoItaly 1,7581,093
LecceItaly 1,6121,002
LodwarKenya 3,1521,958
Luang PrabangLaos 7,0144,358
LiepajaLatvia 2,9341,823
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8171,750
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9731,847
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,535954
LabuanMalaysia 9,0395,617
LuqaMalta 1,7191,068
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4715,885
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6687,872
LashioMyanmar 6,4604,014
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0209,955
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,55810,289
LincolnNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,52110,267
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,52110,267
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,52110,267
LagosNigeria 4,0702,529
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7702,343
LillehammerNorway 3,6742,283
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9692,467
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2857,013
LimaPeru 12,5267,784
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3925,836
LisbonPortugal 3,8262,377
LeninbadRussia 3,4982,174
LevsiRussia 4,0102,492
LungiSierra Leone 5,3243,308
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2411,393
LanzaroteSpain 4,3852,725
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2892,044
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6021,617
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5851,606
LatakiaSyria 575358
LampangThailand 6,8444,253
LoeiThailand 7,0954,409
Lop BuriThailand 7,1274,429
LomeTogo 4,2652,650
LeemingUk 3,6982,298
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,0422,512
London, EnglandUk 3,4752,159
London-GatwickUk 3,4542,146
LynehamUk 3,5802,225
L’VovUkraine 2,1741,351
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8501,150
LozovajaUkraine 1,9891,236
LubnyUkraine 2,0831,294
LuckUkraine 2,2301,386
LuganskUkraine 2,0111,250
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8816,140
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9946,832
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0846,888
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3646,441
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7795,456
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0406,861
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9296,170
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8656,751
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8196,101
Laramie, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7117,277
Larned, KsUsa 10,8016,712
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,0226,849
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7907,326
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3195,791
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4876,517
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6535,377
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,2166,349
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4476,492
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4286,480
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0596,251
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8726,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2896,394
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6395,990
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8436,738
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5275,299
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4286,480
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5705,947
Libby, MtUsa 10,5956,584
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4366,485
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3895,834
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0716,258
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6576,622
Llano, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,7576,685
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1397,543
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1207,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1387,543
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,5067,150
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,5875,957
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9706,196
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5756,571
Loup City, NeUsa 10,5226,538
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9105,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3367,044
Luling, TxUsa 11,4157,093
Lusk, WyUsa 10,6726,632
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5845,955
LivingstoneZambia 5,5023,419
LundaziZambia 4,8453,011
LusakaZambia 5,2083,236
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1973,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -