Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1631,966
TiranaAlbania 1,577980
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8081,745
TebessaAlgeria 2,2811,418
TimimounAlgeria 3,0671,906
TindoufAlgeria 3,9072,428
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4631,531
TrelewArgentina 12,8878,008
TucumanArgentina 12,1717,563
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2257,597
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,2257,596
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5087,772
TibooburraAustralia 13,3958,324
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
TshaneBotswana 6,2473,882
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6736,011
TarauacaBrazil 11,7117,277
TauaBrazil 8,7305,425
TefeBrazil 10,8616,749
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5715,948
TeresinaBrazil 8,8965,528
TiriosBrazil 9,7076,032
TorresBrazil 10,9696,816
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0445,620
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6456,615
TriunfoBrazil 8,6375,367
TucuruiBrazil 9,4615,879
TuriacuBrazil 8,9365,553
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9874,963
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3056,403
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7546,061
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5305,922
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3485,809
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2415,742
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4275,858
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9665,572
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1765,702
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1885,709
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0235,607
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0415,618
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7644,825
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3158,274
TaiyuanChina 7,1734,457
TaoyuanChina 8,5055,285
TengchongChina 6,4333,998
TønderDenmark 3,2111,995
TylstrupDenmark 3,3502,082
TystofteDenmark 3,1311,945
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1656,316
TahrirEgypt 162101
TantaEgypt 13081
TallinEstonia 3,1791,975
TartuEstonia 3,0331,884
TampereFinland 3,4132,121
TurkuFinland 3,3332,071
ToulonFrance 2,6601,653
ToulouseFrance 3,0261,880
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,12411,262
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,11711,879
TchibanGabon 4,4102,740
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6181,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9551,836
TamaleGhana 4,1942,606
ThessalonikiGreece 1,322822
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,138707
TimehriGuyana 9,6796,015
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8277,349
TelaHonduras 11,7317,290
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,2673,273
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,2673,273
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,0666,255
TabrizIran 1,488925
TeheranIran 1,8331,139
Tel AvivIsrael 265164
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6891,050
TarvisioItaly 2,3281,446
TermoliItaly 1,9401,206
TorinoItaly 2,6151,625
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6301,634
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9471,210
TrevicoItaly 1,8681,161
TrevisoItaly 2,3551,463
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2591,404
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6221,629
TabouIvory Coast 5,0993,168
TadotsuJapan 9,0385,617
TakadaJapan 9,2085,722
TakamatsuJapan 9,0605,630
TakayamaJapan 9,1935,713
TanegashimaJapan 9,0265,609
TatenoJapan 9,4125,849
TateyamaJapan 9,4615,879
TokushimaJapan 9,1155,664
TokyoJapan 9,4095,847
TomakomaiJapan 9,0905,649
TottoriJapan 9,0055,596
ToyamaJapan 9,1555,689
ToyookaJapan 9,0475,622
TsuJapan 9,2255,732
TsurugaJapan 9,1345,676
TsuyamaJapan 9,0125,600
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3012,051
TripoliLebanon 485301
TobrukLibya 791491
TripoliLibya 1,8051,121
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8561,775
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7903,598
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4544,011
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2003,853
ThyoloMalawi 5,2833,283
TawauMalaysia 9,3485,809
TessalitMali 3,3492,081
TimbuktuMali 3,9052,426
TombMali 3,9062,427
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5932,854
TacubayaMexico 12,3607,680
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0387,481
TarialanMongolia 6,0113,735
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7483,572
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0073,733
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3653,956
TangierMorocco 3,5492,205
TarfayaMorocco 4,3592,709
TazaMorocco 3,3872,105
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4924,034
TaungooMyanmar 6,5254,055
ThandweMyanmar 6,3463,943
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3619,546
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,62810,333
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9999,942
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,56010,291
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,64310,342
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,65810,351
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8899,874
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56510,293
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,51210,261
TemukaNew Zealand 16,18310,057
TimaruNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,23710,090
TahouaNiger 3,2922,045
TillaberyNiger 3,6642,277
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4225,234
TromsoNorway 4,3512,704
TrondheimNorway 3,8892,416
ThumraitOman 2,6651,656
TacnaPeru 12,1967,579
TarapotoPeru 12,1487,549
TrujilloPeru 12,4977,766
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6235,980
TorunPoland 2,6581,652
TimisoaraRomania 1,8691,162
TambovRussia 2,5041,556
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0961,924
TaraRussia 4,2982,671
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8513,015
TermezRussia 3,2722,033
TernejRussia 8,6135,352
TobolskRussia 4,0372,509
TomskRussia 4,8963,043
Tot’MaRussia 3,2862,042
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8872,415
TuapseRussia 1,546961
TuraRussia 5,8533,637
TurukhanskRussia 5,3233,308
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,367850
TortosaSpain 3,0251,880
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6513,512
TokerSudan 1,532952
TartousSyria 525326
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5335,302
TaboraTanzania 4,0442,513
TakThailand 6,8794,275
TrangThailand 7,4294,616
TabligboTogo 4,2122,618
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8985,530
TunisTunisia 2,1141,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1071,309
TireeUk 4,1112,555
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,7322,319
TernopilUkraine 2,1031,307
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5677,188
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2876,392
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6085,970
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3676,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4296,481
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,4726,507
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5605,941
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7245,421
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Temple, TxUsa 11,2787,008
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9456,801
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5816,575
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1296,294
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5985,965
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2366,982
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5186,536
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1025,656
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,1646,937
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,0935,650
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,9627,433
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7686,691
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4616,500
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6586,002
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4742,159
TumeremoVenezuela 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -