Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,535954
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4077,710
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1867,572
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5097,773
ViennaAustria 2,3151,438
VitebskBelarus 2,6701,659
VassourasBrazil 10,0426,240
VicosaBrazil 9,8696,133
VitoriaBrazil 9,6265,982
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3325,799
VarnaBulgaria 1,378857
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7865,460
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7416,675
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9796,201
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9526,184
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,8046,714
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8426,737
ValdiviaChile 13,3998,326
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3008,265
VallenarChile 12,7197,904
ValparaisoChile 12,9688,058
VanguardiaColombia 11,2596,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,4067,088
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3202,063
VestervigDenmark 3,3812,101
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,0576,250
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,0036,216
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,1026,277
VilsandiEstonia 3,1161,936
VaasaFinland 3,6102,243
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,0933,165
VeravalIndia 3,9572,459
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,3333,314
ValentiaIreland 4,1272,565
VeniceItaly 2,3341,451
VeronaItaly 2,4221,505
VicenzaItaly 2,3901,485
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,1441,332
ViterboItaly 2,1741,351
VolterraItaly 2,3101,436
VientianeLaos 7,1504,443
VarenaLithuania 2,6261,632
VilniusLithuania 2,6571,651
VeracruzMexico 12,1567,554
VlissingenNetherlands 3,2392,013
VaernesNorway 3,8792,411
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7882,354
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3472,702
VillarricaParaguay 11,3417,047
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6811,045
VanavaraRussia 5,9443,694
VasileviciRussia 2,3401,454
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7911,734
VerhojanskRussia 7,2694,517
ViljujskRussia 6,8914,282
VitimRussia 6,5244,054
Vize IslandRussia 5,7373,565
VladivostokRussia 8,3985,219
VolgogradRussia 2,1951,364
VologdaRussia 3,1711,970
VoronezRussia 2,3371,452
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3855,211
VytegraRussia 3,3212,064
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,6892,914
ValenciaSpain 3,0841,916
ValladolidSpain 3,4732,158
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,7982,360
VisbySweden 3,1201,939
VanTurkey 1,289801
ValleyUk 3,8202,374
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0201,255
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8247,348
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7396,052
Valentine, NeUsa 10,4696,505
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0956,895
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2856,391
Vevay, InUsa 9,8856,143
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7536,682
Victoria, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8576,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -