Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1471,955
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7311,697
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7291,696
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3261,445
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9667,436
AzulArgentina 12,1867,573
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2988,264
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5837,198
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,4047,708
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2777,629
AmberleyAustralia 14,3078,891
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6271,011
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7121,064
AimoresBrazil 9,6365,988
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9565,565
AltamiraBrazil 9,6656,006
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4056,466
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1366,298
ApodiBrazil 8,4685,262
AracajuBrazil 8,7355,428
AracuaiBrazil 9,5575,939
AragarcasBrazil 10,4106,469
AraxaBrazil 10,1526,308
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5785,330
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6986,648
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8995,530
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6284,119
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2605,754
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5205,916
AbecheChad 2,2601,404
AntofagastaChile 12,4827,757
AricaChile 12,2187,593
AltaiChina 5,0053,110
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8367,355
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7657,311
AraucaColombia 10,8166,721
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0536,247
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9616,190
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1236,290
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 218136
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15999
AswanEgypt 815507
AsyutEgypt 486302
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0787,505
AsmaraEritrea 1,9041,183
AssabEritrea 2,2911,424
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5701,597
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3931,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46310,852
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0065,596
AccraGhana 4,4212,747
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,206749
AthensGreece 1,080671
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,059658
AasiaatGreenland 6,5954,099
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9533,699
AputiteqGreenland 5,7503,573
AkureyriIceland 5,0873,161
AgraIndia 4,4362,757
AhmedabadIndia 4,0762,533
AkolaIndia 4,5962,856
AllahabadIndia 4,8473,012
AmritsarIndia 4,0172,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,7846,701
AbadanIran 1,531951
ArakIran 1,6691,037
AlbengaItaly 2,5381,577
AlgheroItaly 2,3831,481
AmendolaItaly 1,8621,157
AnconaItaly 2,1391,329
ArezzoItaly 2,2441,394
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7522,953
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6962,918
AbashiriJapan 9,1765,702
AburatsuJapan 9,0115,599
AikawaJapan 9,1505,686
AjiroJapan 9,4005,841
AkitaJapan 9,1765,702
AkuneJapan 8,8875,522
AomoriJapan 9,1525,687
AsahikawaJapan 9,0705,636
AsosanJapan 8,9085,536
AmmanJordan 363226
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1182,559
AinaziLatvia 3,0171,875
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3683,336
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4823,406
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8023,605
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1823,220
AtarMauritania 4,6532,891
AgalegaMauritius 5,3113,300
AcapulcoMexico 12,6147,839
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7643,582
AltaiMongolia 5,6303,499
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1293,808
AgadirMorocco 3,9692,466
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1901,982
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0229,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,37010,172
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,60810,321
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,54910,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,53110,273
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,53010,272
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8607,370
AgadezNiger 2,9201,814
AsuncionParaguay 11,4207,096
ArequipaPeru 12,2297,599
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9055,534
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,15111,279
AradRomania 1,9031,183
AjanRussia 8,0454,999
AldanRussia 7,2534,507
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4971,551
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6382,882
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6005,344
AnadyrRussia 8,9185,541
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7382,323
ArmavirRussia 1,7081,061
AstrakhanRussia 2,1471,334
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88910,495
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7942,358
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1961,986
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0721,909
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2282,006
Abu HamedSudan 1,311814
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0711,287
AqiqSudan 1,569975
ArbaatSudan 1,358844
AromaSudan 1,7631,095
AtbaraSudan 1,520945
Abu KamalSyria 882548
AleppoSyria 713443
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3634,576
AtakpameTogo 4,1662,589
AdanaTurkey 694431
AfyonTurkey 845525
AnkaraTurkey 966600
AntalyaTurkey 637396
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4731,537
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9012,424
AberporthUk 3,7712,343
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7512,331
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,472914
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6931,052
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3261,445
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,3091,435
ArtigasUruguay 11,5957,205
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4996,524
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1386,300
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9896,828
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3147,031
Ada, MnUsa 9,9376,175
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5835,955
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0116,221
Akron, OhUsa 9,4925,899
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,2236,974
Albany, GaUsa 10,2966,398
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8615,506
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Albion, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,4797,133
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,2406,363
Algona, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Alice, TxUsa 11,5767,193
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1045,657
Alliance, NeUsa 10,6546,621
Alma, MiUsa 9,5745,949
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3395,803
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7297,288
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1936,955
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8515,500
Amite, LaUsa 10,8526,743
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7356,049
Anderson, InUsa 9,8556,124
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0126,222
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1925,712
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5835,955
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2936,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5346,546
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4986,524
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9506,183
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6245,980
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0766,883
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4486,493
Athens, GaUsa 10,1096,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2086,343
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1185,666
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9266,168
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0536,247
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6036,589
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8326,110
Austin, TxUsa 11,3677,064
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1091,932
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7202,312
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5276,542
AdenYemen 2,4331,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -