Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5552,209
FarahAfghanistan 2,8231,754
FormosaArgentina 11,5227,160
ForrestAustralia 12,2277,598
FrancistownBotswana 5,8593,641
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8644,887
FloraniaBrazil 8,4085,225
FlorestaBrazil 8,7245,421
FlorianoBrazil 9,0175,603
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7706,693
FormosaBrazil 9,9446,179
FortalezaBrazil 8,4255,236
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1696,940
FrancaBrazil 10,2556,372
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4915,898
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4445,868
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6495,996
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7276,045
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2846,391
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3985,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9536,185
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6195,977
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,1925,090
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,1865,087
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4214,612
FayaChad 1,9781,229
FamagustaCyprus 455283
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,2712,033
FarafraEgypt 625388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,1572,583
FichtelbergGermany 2,6601,653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8641,780
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,436892
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5614,077
FaranahGuinea 5,0133,115
FalconaraItaly 2,1501,336
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3081,434
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,8691,162
FonniItaly 2,2871,421
FrontoneItaly 2,1861,359
FrosinoneItaly 2,0411,269
FukauraJapan 9,1055,658
FukueJapan 8,7385,430
FukuiJapan 9,1225,668
FukuokaJapan 8,8135,477
FukushimaJapan 9,3285,796
FukuyamaJapan 8,9905,586
FushikiJapan 9,1395,679
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9202,436
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0743,774
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4544,011
FunchalMadeira 4,5962,856
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4765,888
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4792,162
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7962,359
FaroPortugal 3,7262,316
FerganaRussia 3,6702,281
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3243,308
FalunSweden 3,4832,164
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,4012,114
FeodosijaUkraine 1,554965
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3305,798
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5196,537
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1506,307
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0256,230
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,9366,174
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4705,263
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8906,146
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2606,376
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,2106,345
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9926,209
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6686,630
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7266,044
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2906,394
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2036,340
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,3877,076
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6285,983
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7167,280
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4985,902
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7256,043
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,8996,772
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,8646,751
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4986,524
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5686,567
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7456,677
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7316,047
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7255,422
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9356,174
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0116,842
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3925,836
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,3845,831
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9057,398
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,0716,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -