Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,486924
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,6821,045
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
YaoundeCameroon 3,7432,326
YokoCameroon 3,5322,195
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2645,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1765,702
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8246,105
YanjiChina 8,2395,120
YichangChina 7,3544,570
YinchuanChina 6,6144,110
YiningChina 4,4762,781
YariguiesColombia 11,1026,899
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0386,238
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0356,236
YazdIran 2,0861,296
YakushimaJapan 9,0195,605
YamagataJapan 9,2875,771
YamaguchiJapan 8,8665,509
YokkaichiJapan 9,2175,727
YokohamaJapan 9,4165,851
YonagoJapan 8,9395,555
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6965,404
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9316,793
YeMyanmar 6,8414,251
YolaNigeria 3,1911,983
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5395,306
YurimaguasPeru 12,0897,512
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5812,226
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8845,521
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,5431,580
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9376,797
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8926,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7466,678
York, PaUsa 9,2545,750
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4185,852
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -