Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0981,925
ChlefAlgeria 2,8971,800
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4251,507
CeresArgentina 12,0347,478
ChamicalArgentina 12,4347,727
ChepesArgentina 12,5067,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1468,169
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7697,313
CórdobaArgentina 12,2997,643
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3007,643
CorrientesArgentina 11,6357,230
CairnsAustralia 13,1758,187
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2388,848
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6656,627
CedunaAustralia 12,7697,935
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6618,489
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8677,996
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8168,586
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7827,943
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4388,972
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4197,717
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9283,684
CharnocksBarbados 9,4185,853
CotonouBenin 4,1622,586
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7266,044
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9406,177
CabroboBrazil 8,7885,461
CaceresBrazil 10,9186,785
CaetiteBrazil 9,4305,860
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3935,215
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8866,765
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8916,768
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2266,355
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7895,462
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2085,722
CaparaoBrazil 9,7706,071
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3326,420
CaratingaBrazil 9,7496,058
CaravelasBrazil 9,3675,821
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5535,937
CarolinaBrazil 9,4645,881
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7286,667
CataguasesBrazil 9,8966,150
CatalaoBrazil 10,1586,312
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4246,478
CaxiasBrazil 8,9335,551
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0816,886
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,2515,127
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9556,186
ChapecoBrazil 11,0866,889
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5906,581
CipoBrazil 8,8765,516
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,6886,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8126,098
CordeiroBrazil 9,9096,157
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5875,957
CorumbaBrazil 11,0706,879
CoximBrazil 10,7896,705
CrateusBrazil 8,7025,408
CuiabaBrazil 10,7456,677
CuritibaBrazil 10,7026,650
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2756,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3275,174
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9964,347
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1504,443
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5934,718
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6956,646
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2124,481
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5716,569
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5015,282
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0635,011
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9344,931
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9324,929
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6786,635
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0555,006
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3635,197
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4915,277
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6514,754
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8475,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1334,432
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8326,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9685,573
Comox, BcCanada 10,7306,668
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7865,460
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0224,985
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0966,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4816,513
ChicoChile 13,4818,377
ChillanChile 13,1888,195
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2818,253
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6557,864
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5608,427
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0578,114
ChangchunChina 7,8884,902
ChangduChina 6,0773,777
ChangshaChina 7,6014,724
ChengduChina 6,7084,168
ChongqingChina 6,9854,341
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9286,791
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1661,346
CamagueyCuba 10,5486,555
CasablancaCuba 10,7916,706
ChebCzech Republic 2,6601,653
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1201,939
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9736,197
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,0896,270
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0256,229
CanarEcuador 12,1607,557
CairoEgypt 15294
CaenFrance 3,3732,096
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1221,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2175,727
CocobeachGabon 4,1242,563
CologneGermany 3,0161,874
ChiosGreece 964599
CorfuGreece 1,449900
ConakryGuinea 5,3023,295
CatacamasHonduras 11,6607,245
CholutecaHonduras 11,8727,378
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2903,288
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7973,602
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7973,602
ChahbaharIran 2,8491,771
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1112,555
ClonesIreland 4,0232,500
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0972,546
CorkIreland 4,0112,493
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0102,492
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2751,414
CameriItaly 2,5781,602
CampobassoItaly 1,9391,205
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2441,394
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2331,388
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3401,454
Cape MeleItaly 2,5311,573
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8101,125
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7161,067
CerviaItaly 2,2581,403
CiampinoItaly 2,1021,306
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3651,469
Cisa PassItaly 2,4331,512
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,1691,348
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4171,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6851,047
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6201,007
ChibaJapan 9,4395,866
ChichibuJapan 9,3395,803
ChichijimaJapan 10,1556,311
ChoshiJapan 9,4865,895
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 486302
ChilekaMalawi 5,2303,250
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0353,129
ChitipaMalawi 4,5582,832
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0247,472
ComitanMexico 12,0687,499
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2947,640
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9434,314
ChoirMongolia 6,5314,059
CasablancaMorocco 3,7312,319
ChindeMozambique 5,5633,457
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4734,022
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,59310,311
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,11010,011
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,30210,130
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,33510,151
CondegaNicaragua 11,8067,336
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,6934,159
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5075,286
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3695,201
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4795,269
ChhorPakistan 3,7102,305
ChitralPakistan 3,6792,286
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1696,940
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3027,023
CajamarcaPeru 12,3837,695
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2717,626
ChiclayoPeru 12,4917,762
ChimbotePeru 12,5017,768
CuzcoPeru 12,1167,529
CzestochowaPoland 2,4271,508
CoimbraPortugal 3,7642,339
CalafatRomania 1,6311,013
CeahlauRomania 1,8321,139
ClujRomania 1,8761,166
ConstantaRomania 1,472915
CraiovaRomania 1,6231,009
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1953,850
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9033,047
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3274,553
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5745,328
Cape UelenRussia 9,0175,603
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6295,362
CaraRussia 6,9104,294
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6982,298
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0204,983
ChitaRussia 6,7404,189
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7484,194
CokurdahRussia 7,6134,731
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2944,533
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3954,595
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1045,036
CaceresSpain 3,5852,228
CadizSpain 3,5802,225
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3742,097
CordobaSpain 3,4502,144
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6313,499
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2074,479
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3834,588
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7694,206
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7984,224
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2364,497
ChumphonThailand 7,2214,487
CanakkaleTurkey 1,116694
CorumTurkey 1,059658
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9631,841
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1581,962
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6642,277
CernovcyUkraine 1,9741,227
ChernigovUkraine 2,2461,396
CarrascoUruguay 11,7837,322
ColoniaUruguay 11,9077,399
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6365,988
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2836,390
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Camden, ScUsa 9,9396,176
Canton, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2716,382
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4555,876
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2335,116
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1546,310
Casper, WyUsa 10,7536,682
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9646,813
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3045,781
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6596,002
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0496,245
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9396,176
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9436,179
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6806,015
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8506,121
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4785,890
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9406,177
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1636,315
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6715,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6945,403
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8106,096
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,8816,761
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,8346,733
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8336,110
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,8276,107
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6567,243
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7676,691
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8376,113
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8206,102
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6846,018
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3246,416
Clark, SdUsa 10,1566,311
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6336,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1416,302
Clayton, NmUsa 11,1676,939
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4865,895
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2946,397
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6465,994
College Park, MdUsa 9,3165,789
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,0396,860
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3346,422
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9516,184
Columbus, GaUsa 9,9026,154
Columbus, InUsa 9,9286,169
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6496,618
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6525,998
Conception, MoUsa 10,4066,466
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5956,584
Conway, ArUsa 10,6216,600
Conway, ScUsa 9,7936,085
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9275,547
Corning, ArUsa 10,4786,511
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7315,425
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0355,614
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2246,975
Covington, LaUsa 10,7966,709
Covington, TnUsa 10,4136,471
Crete, NeUsa 10,4376,486
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5506,556
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,7491,708
CimbajUzbekistan 2,7491,708
CaracasVenezuela 10,2546,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0826,265
CoroVenezuela 10,4566,497
ChipataZambia 4,9853,098
ChomaZambia 5,3783,342
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7243,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -