Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,0421,891
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2612,026
MilianaAlgeria 2,8171,750
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5963,477
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3788,935
Malarg EArgentina 12,9398,040
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0868,132
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0637,496
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1877,573
MendozaArgentina 12,7687,934
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7617,930
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6857,261
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7088,518
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9826,824
MeekatharraAustralia 11,1826,949
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9288,655
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9438,665
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,5828,440
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5878,443
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7727,937
MuharraqBahrain 1,8761,166
MinskBelarus 2,5451,582
MogilevBelarus 2,5271,571
MaunBotswana 5,7773,590
MacapaBrazil 9,3685,821
MacauBrazil 8,3285,175
MaceioBrazil 8,5345,303
MachadoBrazil 10,1906,332
ManausBrazil 10,4036,464
MarabaBrazil 9,5045,906
MaringaBrazil 10,8186,723
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7746,074
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5065,907
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9055,534
MonteiroBrazil 8,5425,308
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7076,032
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4875,274
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1275,672
MamfeCameroon 3,7152,308
MarouaCameroon 2,9661,843
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8354,869
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7865,460
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3426,427
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4115,848
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5436,551
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2666,379
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0485,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1545,067
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6675,386
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6925,401
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0366,236
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7405,431
Morden, MbCanada 9,8076,094
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0815,643
MoundouChad 3,0301,883
MatecanaColombia 11,4157,094
MoroniComoros 4,9213,058
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3621,468
MarstalDenmark 3,1311,946
Melville HallDominica 9,4455,869
MichesDominican Republic 9,9406,177
MocaDominican Republic 10,0446,242
MoncionDominican Republic 10,0976,274
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,1126,283
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,0176,224
MilagroEcuador 12,1967,579
Mersa MatruhEgypt 477296
MinyaEgypt 384239
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9242,439
MassawaEritrea 1,8891,174
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4532,767
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3342,072
MarseilleFrance 2,7261,694
MontpellierFrance 2,8271,757
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4435,868
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,46111,472
MakokouGabon 3,9782,472
MayumbaGabon 4,4842,787
MitzicGabon 4,0312,505
MkamboGabon 3,8772,409
MoandaGabon 4,1582,584
MouilaGabon 4,3142,681
MagdeburgGermany 2,8611,778
MunichGermany 2,5621,592
MünsterGermany 3,0491,895
MethoniGreece 1,150714
MilosGreece 938583
MitiliniGreece 1,006625
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,011628
MacentaGuinea 4,9983,106
MamouGuinea 5,1133,177
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6947,888
MiskolcHungary 2,1081,310
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8052,986
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,5182,807
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2842,662
MusulipatnamIndia 5,2073,235
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1686,318
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1806,947
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5714,705
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2167,591
MashhadIran 2,5831,605
Malin HeadIreland 4,0832,537
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3091,435
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7131,064
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7051,059
MilanItaly 2,5321,573
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5791,603
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2361,389
ManIvory Coast 4,9023,046
MaebashiJapan 9,3115,786
MaizuruJapan 9,0905,648
MakurazakiJapan 8,9385,554
MatsueJapan 8,9175,541
MatsumotoJapan 9,2415,742
MatsuyamaJapan 8,9885,585
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3315,799
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2677,001
MishimaJapan 9,3835,831
MitoJapan 9,4165,851
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4915,898
MiyakoJapan 9,3115,786
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8775,516
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9755,577
MiyazakiJapan 8,9905,587
MombetsuJapan 9,0955,651
MoriokaJapan 9,2525,749
MuroranJapan 9,0715,637
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1335,675
MutsuJapan 9,1535,688
Ma’AnJordan 361224
MafraqJordan 398247
MombasaKenya 4,0022,487
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9413,070
MaseruLesotho 6,7574,199
MonroviaLiberia 5,2263,248
MisratahLibya 1,6271,011
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4333,376
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6283,497
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0843,780
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8773,652
MakhangaMalawi 5,3243,308
MangochiMalawi 5,0933,165
MwmosaMalawi 5,2793,280
MzimbaMalawi 4,8022,984
MzuzuMalawi 4,7552,955
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9834,961
MersingMalaysia 8,1215,047
MiriMalaysia 8,9745,576
MaleMaldives 5,2583,267
MenakaMali 3,4892,168
MoptiMali 4,1362,570
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9308,656
MazatlanMexico 12,5247,783
MeridaMexico 11,5257,162
Mexico CityMexico 12,3607,680
MonterreyMexico 11,9217,408
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4787,754
MaantyMongolia 6,4554,011
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4043,980
MatadMongolia 7,0514,382
MurenMongolia 5,8793,653
MarrakechMorocco 3,7982,360
MeknesMorocco 3,5302,194
MideltMorocco 3,4732,158
MaputoMozambique 6,3603,952
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2193,243
MandalayMyanmar 6,3473,944
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3743,961
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,0594,387
MindatMyanmar 6,1713,835
MonywaMyanmar 6,2513,884
MyeikMyanmar 7,0594,387
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3223,928
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0801,914
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,57410,299
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,69810,377
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,51610,263
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,37310,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,36410,169
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,09810,004
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,30910,135
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8837,384
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8847,385
MagariaNiger 3,1341,948
Maine SoroaNiger 2,8831,791
MaradiNiger 3,2432,015
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9211,815
MakurdiNigeria 3,5912,232
MinnaNigeria 3,5832,226
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4265,236
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0842,538
MajisOman 2,5091,559
MasirahOman 2,9031,804
Muscat  Oman 2,7021,679
MultanPakistan 3,7282,317
MurreePakistan 3,8402,386
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5427,794
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5137,154
MoyobambaPeru 12,1777,567
MactanPhilippines 9,5775,952
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0565,627
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,7672,341
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8942,420
MagadanRussia 8,4595,257
MahackalaRussia 1,8731,164
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7262,937
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7272,938
MarkovoRussia 8,7445,434
MinusinskRussia 5,2823,283
MogocaRussia 7,0994,412
MoscowRussia 2,7631,717
MurmanskRussia 4,1902,604
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,047651
MatamSenegal 4,9153,054
MogadishuSomalia 3,5322,195
MadridSpain 3,3572,086
Madrid (b)Spain 3,3672,092
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6941,674
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4182,124
MelillaSpain 3,2842,041
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0951,923
MalakalSudan 2,4171,502
MbabaneSwaziland 6,4073,982
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7461,706
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6494,132
Mae SariangThailand 6,7004,163
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8314,245
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4254,614
MalatyaTurkey 957595
MersinTurkey 652405
MuglaTurkey 750466
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6942,295
ManstonUk 3,3682,093
MeloUruguay 11,5057,149
MercedesUruguay 11,8727,377
MontevideoUruguay 11,8007,332
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2216,352
Madison, FlUsa 10,2946,397
Madison, InUsa 9,8636,129
Madison, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8266,106
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,6036,589
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6556,000
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3116,408
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8936,147
Marion, InUsa 9,7826,078
Marion, NcUsa 9,8726,134
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4675,883
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9696,816
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,3895,834
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5135,912
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6085,971
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4497,115
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1596,313
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1556,310
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6946,645
Medford, WiUsa 9,7316,047
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2076,343
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4866,516
Mena, ArUsa 10,7496,679
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6086,592
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1756,944
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3076,405
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,4576,498
Midland, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Milan, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Milbank, SdUsa 10,0676,256
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4046,465
Milford, DeUsa 9,1785,703
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1536,309
Millen, GaUsa 10,0916,270
Millport, OhUsa 9,4585,877
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7075,411
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7556,062
Minden, NeUsa 10,5476,554
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9116,159
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9786,200
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6886,642
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6976,647
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0266,230
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8416,116
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4466,491
Montrose, CoUsa 11,2787,008
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1145,664
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,5805,953
Morganton, NcUsa 9,8726,134
Moro, OrUsa 11,1126,905
Morris, MnUsa 9,9696,195
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9656,193
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7336,048
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4495,872
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,5025,905
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6005,344
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1856,329
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6395,990
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7746,695
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2576,374
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,6956,646
MaracayVenezuela 10,3396,425
MaturinVenezuela 9,9546,186
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,6676,629
MeridaVenezuela 10,7646,689
MagoyeZambia 5,2813,281
MansaZambia 4,7262,937
MbalaZambia 4,4632,774
MfuweZambia 4,9533,078
MisamfuZambia 4,6022,860
MonguZambia 5,2643,271
MpikaZambia 4,8022,984
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9963,105
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2253,247
MumbwaZambia 5,1823,220
MwinilungaZambia 4,8573,018
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,7113,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -