Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,8101,746
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4311,511
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7261,073
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0685,635
ZhengzhouChina 7,3824,587
ZhijiangChina 7,3574,571
ZagrebCroatia 2,1391,329
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5451,582
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,264785
ZahedanIran 2,7481,708
ZanjanIran 1,6111,001
ZacatecasMexico 12,3147,652
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,8924,283
ZinderNiger 3,0681,906
ZhobPakistan 3,5192,187
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5925,961
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5945,962
ZamoscPoland 2,2841,420
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6701,659
ZigalovoRussia 6,1523,823
ZiganskRussia 6,8884,281
ZyryankaRussia 8,0344,992
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1651,967
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6911,673
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2352,632
ZonguldakTurkey 1,132703
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8521,151
ZitomirUkraine 2,1281,322
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9391,205
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0471,272
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5847,199
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9706,195
ZambeziZambia 5,0773,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -