Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4282,130
NeuquenArgentina 12,9538,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2117,588
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7779,804
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7737,937
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3468,915
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3238,279
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2706,382
NatitingouBenin 3,9402,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9386,176
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2922,046
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6242,252
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3794,585
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7636,689
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6604,760
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0715,015
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1265,671
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9166,162
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9965,590
N’DjamenaChad 2,7651,718
NanchangChina 7,8574,883
NanjingChina 7,9424,935
NanningChina 7,4494,629
NicosiaCyprus 441274
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,0661,905
NaguaDominican Republic 9,9846,204
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1776,324
NegeleEthiopia 2,9851,855
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,20910,072
NandiFiji 16,20910,072
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4722,158
NancyFrance 2,9171,813
NantesFrance 3,3692,094
NiceFrance 2,5871,607
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8961,799
NurembergGermany 2,6851,668
NurnbergGermany 2,6881,670
NaxosGreece 903561
NanortalikGreenland 6,3533,948
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3513,947
NordGreenland 5,9423,692
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6254,117
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9443,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7702,964
New DelhiIndia 4,3132,680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9281,198
NaganoJapan 9,2315,736
NagasakiJapan 8,8205,481
NagoJapan 9,0085,598
NagoyaJapan 9,2325,737
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0075,597
NaraJapan 9,1745,701
NazeJapan 9,0375,616
NemuroJapan 9,3065,783
NiigataJapan 9,2155,726
NikkoJapan 9,3225,793
NobeokaJapan 8,9735,576
NairobiKenya 3,6542,271
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9149,889
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0322,506
NidaLithuania 2,8141,748
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2483,261
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0213,742
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7732,966
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9193,057
NaraMali 4,3872,726
NioroMali 4,5742,842
NemaMauritania 4,3042,675
NouakchottMauritania 5,0423,133
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3959,566
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,70910,383
NelsonNew Zealand 16,37810,177
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,60310,317
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8877,387
N’GuigmiNiger 2,7171,688
NiameyNiger 3,6502,268
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2432,636
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4392,759
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3853,346
NawabshahPakistan 3,5502,206
NokkundiPakistan 2,9401,827
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5627,185
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0625,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2642,650
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1784,460
NikolaevRussia 1,7521,089
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3775,206
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,4395,866
NizneangarskRussia 6,4143,986
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7603,579
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0202,498
NovgorodRussia 3,0301,883
NovosibirskRussia 4,7382,944
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7083,547
No. 6Sudan 1,171728
NyalaSudan 2,2671,409
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3864,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0344,371
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4014,599
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9394,312
NarathiwatThailand 7,7004,785
NigdeTurkey 777483
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,1941,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8231,133
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6345,987
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6345,987
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1676,318
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8496,742
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5886,580
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7125,414
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0465,621
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3925,836
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0066,218
New London, WiUsa 9,6966,025
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8726,756
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8916,767
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0256,230
New YorkUsa 8,9825,582
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9895,586
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9905,586
Newark, NjUsa 9,0125,600
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4175,852
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0116,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7696,692
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2966,398
Newport, TnUsa 9,9426,178
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2525,750
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,3985,840
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3796,450
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3717,066
North Loup, NeUsa 10,4626,501
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6266,603
Norton, KsUsa 10,6866,641
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5475,933
NdolaZambia 4,9393,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -