Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,01310,572
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5434,066
ParanaArgentina 12,0027,458
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,6127,216
PehuajoArgentina 12,3147,652
PergaminoArgentina 12,1127,526
PigeArgentina 12,4317,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2877,635
PosadasArgentina 11,3877,076
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7537,303
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8567,989
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9137,403
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2616,998
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8406,736
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2703,275
ParakouBenin 3,9112,430
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6095,350
ParacatuBrazil 10,0046,216
ParanaBrazil 9,8106,096
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6446,614
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5366,547
ParintinsBrazil 10,0626,253
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6795,393
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1316,917
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0566,249
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9285,548
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7425,433
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4345,862
PeixeBrazil 9,8446,117
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9465,559
PicosBrazil 8,8945,527
PiraiBrazil 10,0766,262
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1106,283
PompeuBrazil 9,9616,190
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1006,897
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5835,955
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9036,775
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,0946,894
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1316,917
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7696,071
PosseBrazil 9,7706,071
PlevenBulgaria 1,505935
PlovdivBulgaria 1,380857
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7014,786
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8716,134
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8925,525
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0705,636
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2405,742
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5984,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7556,062
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2426,365
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3566,436
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8246,105
ParronChile 12,9828,067
Puerto AysenChile 13,5248,404
Puerto MonttChile 13,4408,352
Punta ArenasChile 13,5758,435
PingbianChina 7,5034,662
PeralesColombia 11,3857,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,5696,567
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9047,397
PragueCzech Republic 2,5701,597
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2346,359
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0206,227
PoloDominican Republic 10,1906,332
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0246,229
PichilingueEcuador 12,1237,533
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2137,589
PuyoEcuador 12,0057,460
ParisFrance 3,1721,971
PerpignanFrance 2,8821,791
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7226,042
Port-GentilGabon 4,3342,693
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0458,106
PotsdamGermany 2,8151,749
PatrasGreece 1,232766
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9124,295
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,2413,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,4235,856
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2646,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4587,120
PecsHungary 2,0331,263
PambanIndia 5,4223,369
PuneIndia 4,4002,734
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0004,972
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,7855,459
PadovaItaly 2,3591,466
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4601,529
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8851,171
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9051,184
PantelleriaItaly 1,9621,219
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4251,507
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2571,403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1771,353
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0221,257
PiacenzaItaly 2,4711,536
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3581,465
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2711,411
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0301,261
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8041,121
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1051,308
PrizziItaly 1,8621,157
PakseLaos 7,5974,721
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6184,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3193,927
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3593,952
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8778,002
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6861,048
PatheinMyanmar 6,4694,020
PutaoMyanmar 6,2433,879
PyiMyanmar 6,4123,984
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2299,463
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,59010,309
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5237,160
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,9452,452
PohangNorth Korea 8,5985,343
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1605,071
PadidanPakistan 3,5082,180
PanjgurPakistan 3,1211,939
ParachinarPakistan 3,5382,199
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1211,939
PeshawarPakistan 3,6762,284
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9188,027
PilarParaguay 11,5667,187
PiscoPeru 12,5337,788
PiuraPeru 12,4737,751
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8087,338
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1165,665
PoznanPoland 2,6621,654
PrzemyslPoland 2,2061,371
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6932,295
PortalegrePortugal 3,6772,285
Porto Portugal 3,7862,353
PavelecRussia 2,5651,594
PecoraRussia 4,1302,567
PermRussia 3,4802,163
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3005,779
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3992,112
PjatigorskRussia 1,7051,060
PoronajskRussia 8,7625,445
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7181,068
Providenja BayRussia 9,1485,684
PskovRussia 2,9661,843
PodorSenegal 5,0193,119
PopradSlovakia 2,2191,379
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2904,530
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3553,949
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,8121,748
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5563,453
Port SudanSudan 1,393866
ParamariboSuriname 9,4245,856
PiteňSweden 3,8562,396
PalmyraSyria 673418
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,47811,482
PhetchabunThailand 7,0924,407
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,9914,344
PhraeThailand 6,9134,296
PhuketThailand 7,2934,532
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2704,517
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2364,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2074,478
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,7336,048
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6662,278
PoltavaUkraine 2,0461,272
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7217,284
PradoUruguay 11,8017,333
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7107,277
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0576,249
Pana, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Paoli, InUsa 9,9286,169
Paris, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8476,119
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7426,675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8626,750
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9726,818
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7576,685
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4636,502
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9746,820
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6366,609
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0366,236
Perry, OkUsa 10,8526,744
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1395,679
Philo, OhUsa 9,5935,961
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9017,395
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,3296,418
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6816,637
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1516,308
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4395,865
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9825,582
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6985,405
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4786,511
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0196,848
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4806,513
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1526,930
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0525,625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8606,749
Portage, WiUsa 9,7416,053
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5695,325
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0986,896
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9396,176
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6606,624
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3135,787
Princeton, InUsa 10,1326,296
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7585,442
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,0766,883
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,6026,588
PetaukeZambia 5,0643,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -