Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0701,908
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1241,941
OranArgentina 11,9087,399
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6016,588
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7147,901
OstendeBelgium 3,2672,030
ObidosBrazil 9,9056,155
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0442,513
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8265,484
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8265,485
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,4118,334
OdenseDenmark 3,1781,975
OtavaloEcuador 11,9307,414
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,71710,388
OuluFinland 3,7722,344
OroomiehIran 1,370851
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2951,426
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7642,960
ObihiroJapan 9,1815,705
OfunatoJapan 9,3315,799
OitaJapan 8,9325,550
OkayamaJapan 9,0295,611
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0245,607
OmaezakiJapan 9,3615,817
OmuJapan 9,0555,627
OnahamaJapan 9,4115,848
OsakaJapan 9,1515,687
OshimaJapan 9,4395,865
OtaruJapan 9,0185,604
OwaseJapan 9,2415,743
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7062,303
OujoaMorocco 3,1941,985
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4039,572
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0729,987
OphirNew Zealand 16,0419,968
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,75110,409
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9019,881
OcotalNicaragua 11,7937,329
OrlandNorway 3,9382,447
OsloNorway 3,5632,214
OhotskRussia 8,1275,050
OkhotskRussia 8,1275,050
OlekminskRussia 6,9274,305
OlenekRussia 6,4003,977
OmskRussia 4,1592,584
OnegaRussia 3,6512,269
OrenburgRussia 2,9361,825
OymyakonRussia 7,8894,902
OviedoSpain 3,5902,231
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7642,339
Orkney IslandsUk 4,0432,513
OdessaUkraine 1,6901,050
OvrucUkraine 2,2461,396
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0266,230
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4585,877
Oakley, IdUsa 11,1656,938
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6085,970
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8025,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,9396,798
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4876,517
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9656,814
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3516,432
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3526,433
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9936,210
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3466,429
Orono, MeUsa 8,4025,221
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7126,035
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9995,592
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4876,517
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0976,275
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5235,918
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7496,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -