Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4502,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5672,217
JuninArgentina 12,1727,564
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6306,606
JacobinaBrazil 9,0585,628
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4115,227
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2945,154
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9716,196
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9766,199
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9986,213
JiuquanChina 5,9343,687
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8467,361
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0716,258
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2256,354
JoensuuFinland 3,4952,172
JokioinenFinland 3,3462,080
JyvskylFinland 3,4922,170
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5194,051
JulianehbGreenland 6,3903,971
JagdalpurIndia 5,1463,198
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,9215,543
JerusalemIsrael 290180
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8057,336
JosNigeria 3,3862,104
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0523,139
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0463,136
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,4962,173
JhelumPakistan 3,8862,415
JiwaniPakistan 2,9691,845
JuliacaPeru 12,0507,488
JakutskRussia 7,3424,562
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0041,245
JenisejskRussia 5,3623,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2775,765
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8855,521
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6304,120
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,269789
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9101,187
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4003,977
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5582,211
JubaSudan 2,9381,826
JokkmokkSweden 4,0142,494
JönköpingSweden 3,2542,022
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2542,022
JendoubaTunisia 2,2331,388
JerbaTunisia 2,0291,261
JerseyUk 3,4922,170
JaltaUkraine 1,478918
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7006,649
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3656,441
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2346,359
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1066,280
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3645,819
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9726,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -