Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3222,064
BustAfghanistan 3,0381,888
BatnaAlgeria 2,4461,520
BecharAlgeria 3,2602,026
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5671,595
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2782,037
BiskraAlgeria 2,4941,550
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4861,545
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1528,173
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0298,096
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0468,107
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3457,671
ByrdAntarctica 14,4488,978
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4647,745
BarilocheArgentina 13,2768,250
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9737,440
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,7758,560
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3378,909
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0316,855
BrestBelarus 2,4191,503
BrusselsBelgium 3,1561,961
Belize CityBelize 11,6687,251
BeninBenin 4,1622,586
BohiconBenin 4,1222,562
BermudaBermuda 8,7835,458
BageBrazil 11,4437,111
BambuiBrazil 10,0946,273
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9796,201
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7105,412
BarcelosBrazil 10,5546,558
BarraBrazil 9,2955,776
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1495,686
BarreirasBrazil 9,5275,920
BelémBrazil 9,2105,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9126,159
BelterraBrazil 9,8936,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2615,755
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9896,829
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4535,874
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0136,222
BrevesBrazil 9,4145,850
BurgasBulgaria 1,317818
BurundiBurundi 3,8592,398
BatouriCameroon 3,5182,186
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3475,187
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6786,636
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4765,267
Banff, AbCanada 10,3176,411
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9545,564
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3156,410
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5415,929
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8935,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8326,110
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9086,157
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0664,391
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6706,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2314,493
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2636,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4495,251
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3152,060
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,5301,572
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4638,366
BeijingChina 7,3774,584
BarranquillaColombia 10,9526,806
Benito SalasColombia 11,4887,139
BogotáColombia 11,2767,007
BrnoCzech Republic 2,3761,476
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1691,969
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7022,301
BaniDominican Republic 10,0966,274
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1686,318
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0056,217
BahariyaEgypt 459285
Beni SuefEgypt 269167
BiarritzFrance 3,2492,019
BordeauxFrance 3,2232,003
BrestFrance 3,6142,246
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,31811,383
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,31511,381
BitamGabon 3,9102,430
BanjulGambia 5,3473,323
BerlinGermany 2,8111,747
BrockenGermany 2,8831,791
BokeGuinea 5,3283,311
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3443,321
BudapestHungary 2,1261,321
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,1121,312
BangaloreIndia 5,0513,139
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6132,867
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4533,388
BikanerIndia 3,9632,462
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5745,949
BabolsarIran 1,9721,225
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3791,478
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7201,069
Bandar LengehIran 2,2571,402
BirjandIran 2,5401,578
BushehrIran 1,8031,121
BaghdadIraq 1,148713
BasraIraq 1,484922
BelmulletIreland 4,1932,606
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0172,496
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7641,096
BergamoItaly 2,5161,564
BolognaItaly 2,3431,456
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4611,529
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7411,082
BrindisiItaly 1,6521,026
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4512,766
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6672,900
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0162,496
BeirutLebanon 415258
BenghaziLibya 1,136706
BirzaiLithuania 2,8311,759
BitolaMacedonia 1,458906
BlantyreMalawi 5,2303,250
BvumbweMalawi 5,2573,267
BintuluMalaysia 8,9485,561
BamakoMali 4,6042,861
Bko-SMali 4,6052,861
BougounMali 4,6342,879
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3202,684
BaitagMongolia 5,2673,273
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4653,396
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3143,924
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8974,286
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8614,263
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9723,711
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7784,212
BulganMongolia 6,1363,813
BhamawMyanmar 6,3503,946
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0629,981
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,56210,292
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6747,254
BilmaNiger 2,3921,487
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3692,093
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8633,022
BergenNorway 3,7942,358
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7922,357
BjornoyaNorway 4,8643,023
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1722,592
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0392,510
BadinPakistan 3,6592,274
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9052,427
BalakotPakistan 3,8312,380
BarkhanPakistan 3,5742,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5027,147
BascoPhilippines 8,8215,481
BialystokPoland 2,5351,575
BejaPortugal 3,7152,308
BragancaPortugal 3,6372,260
BistritaRomania 1,8841,171
BucharestRomania 1,566973
BajkitRussia 5,6333,500
BarabinskRussia 4,4662,775
BarnaulRussia 4,7432,947
BerezovoRussia 4,2872,664
BiserRussia 3,6322,257
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7334,806
BogdarinRussia 6,6924,159
BogucanyRussia 5,6663,521
BomnakRussia 7,6154,732
BorRussia 5,3013,294
BorzjaRussia 7,0034,352
BratskRussia 5,9243,682
BelgradeSerbia 1,8191,130
BoSierra Leone 5,2383,255
BontheSierra Leone 5,3313,313
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2701,411
BerberaSomalia 2,6671,657
BusanSouth Korea 8,6215,357
BadajozSpain 3,6252,253
BarcelonaSpain 2,9061,806
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3912,107
BabanusaSudan 2,2641,407
BaselSwitzerland 2,7641,718
BernSwitzerland 2,7331,698
BangkokThailand 7,1774,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1714,456
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8474,255
BizerteTunisia 2,1601,342
BalikesirTurkey 1,006625
BursaTurkey 1,031640
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8221,753
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0512,517
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9852,476
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9862,477
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6122,244
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5362,198
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4302,132
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0147,466
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3887,077
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2845,769
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5875,336
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5885,337
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5676,566
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9186,784
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6656,628
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6876,019
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7125,414
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5267,163
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0716,258
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8617,371
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6996,027
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6635,383
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0925,650
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4195,853
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5535,936
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5776,573
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0425,619
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3786,449
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7947,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,1416,302
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6766,013
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0036,216
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4406,488
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9325,550
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4757,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0956,895
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4206,475
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0175,603
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6935,402
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6656,006
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0746,260
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2456,367
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2937,018
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9115,538
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5776,573
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8676,132
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1085,660
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8686,132
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6016,587
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7196,661
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7077,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9897,450
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5435,930
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6015,966
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1775,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9496,804
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7336,048
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1146,285
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7135,414
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1936,956
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2652,029
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,0726,259
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,5046,527
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,7173,553
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7323,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -