Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0637,496
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8057,336
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3837,695
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,4398,351
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8317,352
RosarioArgentina 12,0837,508
RichmondAustralia 14,3298,904
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
RecifeBrazil 8,3595,195
RemansoBrazil 9,1095,660
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5297,164
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0326,234
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7876,703
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4086,468
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1676,318
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9876,206
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9906,208
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4165,230
RuoqiangChina 5,0773,155
Rafael NunezColombia 11,0456,864
RandersDenmark 3,2842,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1816,326
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,9906,208
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,28610,120
RumipambaEcuador 12,0367,480
Ras NsranyEgypt 422262
Ras-SedrEgypt 194121
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2175,728
RostockGermany 3,0091,870
RhodesGreece 687427
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0353,129
ReykhólarIceland 5,2543,265
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1953,228
RamsarIran 1,8051,122
RashtIran 1,7281,074
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8872,415
RadicofaniItaly 2,2191,379
Resia PassItaly 2,5301,572
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2251,382
RivoltoItaly 2,3231,443
Rolle PassItaly 2,4221,505
RomeItaly 2,1161,315
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,1271,322
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2871,421
RumoiJapan 9,0105,599
RigaLatvia 2,9221,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7751,725
RodriguesMauritius 6,5714,083
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8273,621
RabatMorocco 3,6422,263
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6024,103
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,6303,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,40910,197
RangioraNew Zealand 16,30110,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,25910,104
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,261
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,66610,357
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0129,950
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,58010,303
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,84310,466
RivasNicaragua 11,8927,390
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5562,210
RebolyRussia 3,6212,250
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8901,174
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,598993
RagaSudan 2,6261,632
RashadSudan 2,1621,344
RenkSudan 2,1721,350
RumbekSudan 2,7351,699
RanongThailand 7,1954,471
Roi EtThailand 7,3504,567
RizeTurkey 1,313816
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9201,814
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7411,082
RomnyUkraine 2,1691,348
RovnoUkraine 2,2051,370
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3951,489
RochaUruguay 11,6287,226
Racine, WiUsa 9,7646,068
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6525,998
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,4956,522
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,4956,522
Reading, PaUsa 9,1585,691
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6497,239
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6666,628
Redding, CaUsa 11,6157,217
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0737,502
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6317,228
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8456,118
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4405,866
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4405,866
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6395,990
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,2166,349
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8836,142
Rockville, InUsa 9,9196,164
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2436,365
Rome, GaUsa 10,2246,353
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7226,041
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3787,071
Roswell, NmUsa 11,5227,160
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2485,747
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1686,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -