Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4518,358
UaupesBrazil 10,8856,764
UbatubaBrazil 10,2266,355
UberabaBrazil 10,2496,369
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2895,772
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9793,094
UpernavikGreenland 6,6494,132
UummannaqGreenland 6,5404,064
UdineItaly 2,3181,440
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9181,192
UenoJapan 9,1955,714
UnzendakeJapan 8,8525,501
UrakawaJapan 9,2015,718
UshibukaJapan 8,8635,508
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3615,817
UwajimaJapan 9,0065,596
UkmergeLithuania 2,7311,697
UtenaLithuania 2,7451,706
UlaangomMongolia 5,2983,292
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3953,974
UlgiiMongolia 5,1433,196
UliastaiMongolia 5,6603,517
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2733,277
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6854,154
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6355,366
UfaRussia 3,2021,990
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7003,542
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3613,953
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8915,525
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4233,991
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0352,508
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2195,729
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6484,752
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2615,133
Umm BeninSudan 2,0331,263
UmeňSweden 3,7162,309
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,5054,664
Udon ThaniThailand 7,2014,475
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9324,308
UrfaTurkey 885550
UsakTurkey 863536
Uman’Ukraine 1,9521,213
UzgorodUkraine 2,1041,308
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4475,870
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5895,959
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7016,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -