Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Said

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Said. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Said with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0818,750
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4065,224
WilliamtownAustralia 14,4008,948
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5468,418
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3307,041
WoomeraAustralia 13,0008,078
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4387,108
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2505,748
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7056,031
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7196,039
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,2095,723
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4975,901
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7056,031
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8516,122
WillemstadCuraçao 10,3436,427
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1398,786
WajimaJapan 9,0905,649
WakamatsuJapan 9,3055,782
WakayamaJapan 9,1515,687
WakkanaiJapan 8,9195,542
WajirKenya 3,3872,104
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3143,924
WindhoekNamibia 6,2013,853
WaihiNew Zealand 16,62610,331
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,73210,397
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,73210,397
WaimateNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,65710,351
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,58310,305
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,67410,362
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,41710,202
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,67010,359
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55310,286
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,53010,272
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,54610,282
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,23910,091
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,60510,319
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,55810,289
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,51810,264
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,23210,087
WintonNew Zealand 15,9259,896
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,50010,253
WarsawPoland 2,4971,552
WroclawPoland 2,5391,578
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2795,145
Wad MedaniSudan 1,8811,169
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,056656
WauSudan 2,6581,652
WaddingtonUk 3,5782,224
Waco, TxUsa 11,2276,977
Wake IslandUsa 12,5837,819
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7726,694
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3546,434
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0336,235
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9226,787
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9536,185
Warren, OhUsa 9,4585,877
Warren, PaUsa 9,2585,753
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2456,367
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3315,798
Washington, IaUsa 10,1506,307
Washington, InUsa 9,9936,210
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5676,566
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9305,549
Watertown, SdUsa 10,1046,279
Watertown, WiUsa 9,8176,100
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6245,980
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7306,046
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2316,358
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6506,618
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3576,436
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1706,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,8116,718
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5275,920
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1845,707
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,3716,445
West Point, GaUsa 10,2966,398
West Point, NyUsa 8,9825,582
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8556,124
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1116,905
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7416,674
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0815,643
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4495,872
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7326,048
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1675,697
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1486,306
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1845,707
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1785,703
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,6956,024
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1206,289
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6886,020
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0536,247
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4197,096
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9396,176
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6897,264
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8706,133
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4325,861
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5335,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -